94 22 700 232 90 +

اتصل بنا

مكتب المركز

İzmir  

إشعار KVKK

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA DECLARATION (KVKK) (GDPR)

Article 10 of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”) with the title of “Information Obligation of the Data Controller” and the “data supervisor” head office is located at Kazım Dirik Mah. 296/2. Naras Makina Anonim Şirketi (“Company” and/or “Data Controller”) registered with the Izmir Trade Registry Office at the address No: 33 Bornova Izmir / Turkey with the registration number 205687 and MERSIS number 0629101269200001; center Kazimdirik, 296/2. Data controllers (in other words, ‘data owners’) whose data are collected by NARAS Makina Anonim Şirketi (“Data Processor”), located at Sk No: 33, 35040 Bornova/İzmir, registered with the İZMİR Registry with 205687 registration number and 629101269200001 MERSIS number. It has brought an obligation to inform about the identity of the personal data processing purposes, the persons to whom the personal data is transferred and the purposes of the transfer, the legal reasons and methods of the collection of personal data, the rights listed in Article 11 of the KVKK, which the personal data owner will direct to the data controller. (“Data Processor”), the identity of the data controllers (in other words, ‘data owners’), personal data processing purposes, the persons to whom the personal data is transferred and the purposes of transfer, the legal reasons and methods of the collection of personal data, the data subject of the personal data owner. brought an obligation to inform about the rights listed in Article 11 of the KVKK.
Data owners are informed and enlightened pursuant to the provisions of this Personal Data Processing Enlightenment Text (“Clarification Text”) and Article 10 of the KVKK. It explains how personal data is collected while using the service and how this data is used, shared and protected.

IDENTITY OF THE DATA SUBJECT
The Data Controller for the collected data is the Company as defined above.

DEFINITION OF PERSONAL DATA & PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
Personal data, as defined in Article 3 of the KVKK, constitutes any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, personal data mentioned in this Clarification Text.
Your personal data is processed in accordance with the personal data processing principles specified in Article 4 of the KVKK, based on one or more of the personal data processing conditions specified in Article 5 of the KVKK. In all personal data processing activities carried out by the Data Controller, we act in accordance with the obligations sought in all relevant legislation, especially the KVKK.
Purposes of processing your personal data; recommending the services offered to you by customizing them according to your tastes, usage habits and needs; It is the determination and implementation of commercial and business strategies, as well as ensuring the legal and commercial security of the people who have a business relationship with the Data Controller.

TO WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES THE PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED
Your collected personal data is carried out by our business units in order to benefit from the services offered by the Data Controller; recommending the services offered to you by customizing them according to your tastes, usage habits and needs; Ensuring the legal and commercial security of the people who have a business relationship with the Data Controller, determining and implementing commercial and business strategies, with third party service providers that process personal data; for the purpose of processing, for example, the management of our own data, the distribution of e-mails, the purpose of research and analysis, the administration of certain services and features; to our business partners, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals, to the extent necessary (i) to comply with administrative requests, court orders or the law; (ii) prevent the unlawful use of our services or the violation of our terms of use and policies (iii) defend ourselves against claims/demands of third parties; and (iv) to assist in the fight against or investigation of fraud (e.g., Fraud),
It may be limitedly transferred within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.

METHOD & LEGAL REASON WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Your personal data will be collected by the Data Controller through the Data Processor through the service you use in order to carry out our commercial activities. You can learn the method determined by the Data Processor regarding the collection of personal data from info@narasmakina.com.
Your personal data covers the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK.

 

It can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in this Clarification Text.

RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT
As personal data owners, you can send us your requests regarding your rights by sending an e-mail to info@narasmakina.com. Depending on the nature of the request, your request will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty (30) days at the latest. However, if the transaction also has a cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged by us.
The rights of natural persons whose personal data are processed pursuant to Article 11 of the KVKK are as follows:
• Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
• If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
• To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
• Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
• Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
• Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring processing are eliminated, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
• Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
• Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

CHOOSING OPPORTUNITIES
We would like to use your data in order to inform you about our services and to consult you on these matters when necessary. Naturally, it is entirely your choice whether or not to participate in such events. If you do not give your consent in this regard, you can report it at any time; we also keep your information unavailable as necessary.
However, at this point, we would like to point out that; Since the collection, processing and transfer of personal data belonging to you is of great importance due to the purpose of the application, if you request us to disable your information, you may encounter the situation of not getting enough efficiency from the Application.

USE OF COOKIES
Cookies can be used in the Application to identify your areas of interest, to improve your user experience and to personalize the services offered to you through the Application. Cookies are small files left on your devices hard drive. These files facilitate navigation and make the service much more comfortable to use.

DATA SECURITY
The Data Controller takes all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in order to prevent the unlawful processing of personal data, to prevent unlawful access to personal data, and to ensure the preservation of personal data.
It implements technical and organizational security measures to protect your managed personal data from being manipulated, lost, damaged or used by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are in constant development with technological advances. It takes all necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in order to prevent the unlawful processing of personal data, to prevent unlawful access to personal data, and to ensure the preservation of personal data.

NARAS MAKİNA ANONİM ŞİRKETİ
Kazim Dirik Mah. 296/2. No: 33 Bornova Izmir / Turkey

GLOBAL DELIVERY

Global reach

WARRANTY

Up to 2 years

PROFFESIONAL SUPPORT

40 years of experience

WIDE CHOICE

One Step Agricultural Solution

النشرة الإلكترونية

اشترك لتلقي أخبار منا.

    naras-footer

    شركة ناراس هي المساهمة الرئيسية في الجهات الفاعلة الرئيسية في القطاع الزراعي التركي التي تعمل في السوق الدولية.
    هذه الشركات الرائدة والمنتجة والمصدرة في هذا القطاع ابتكرت علامة ناراس التجارية التي تهدف إلى أن تلعب دوراً فعالاً في السوق الدولية بمبادرة مبتكرة تسمى "شراكة الآلات الزراعية".

    trimbl türkiye yetkili distribütörü
    Copyright © 2022 NARAS.